返回无国界华人网首页 - 路在何方    

申请私立学院学生签证所需上呈资料清单(新加坡移民要求)

更新时间:2005-2-19

对于申请学生准证所需要的一些资料,其实在新加坡移民厅的网站上面已经有了很详细的说明,加上在我们帮一些学生申请过程中的一些经验,现在将申请私立学校学生准证所需要的一些资料列出来,供大家参考

新加坡移民厅列出的清单(申请私立学院),我们在后面有提供中文翻译和一些注解

Basic Documents are required for all applicants:-
1), 2 copies of Form 16, V36, and V 39S
2), 2 recent passport-sized photographs of applicant
3), 1 copy of Form V36A duly completed and signed by the school
4), Photocopy of applicant’s travel document pages showing his/her full particulars and travel document’s date
of expiry
5), Applicant’s Birth Certificate (photocopy)
6), Applicant’s highest Educational Certificates and transcripts (certified or notarised copy)
7), Local sponsor’s Singapore identity card (photocopy)

(B) The following Additional Documents are required to be submitted If:

(I) Applicant is a national from the visa-required countries:
Documentary proof of financial ability in the form of bank statements/ fixed deposit accounts/ saving
accounts (photocopy)

(II) One of the applicant’s parents/step parents is a Singapore Citizen / Singapore Permanent
Resident
.. Parents’/Step parent’s Marriage Certificate/ Divorce Certificate and applicant’s Custody Paper (photocopy)
.. Parents’/Step parent’s highest educational certificate (certified or notarised copy)
.. Parents’/Step parent’s letter of employment (letter should state date of commencement, designation, and
salary per month) or Business Registration Certificate (Instant Computer Printout) if parents/step parent’s
are self-employed. These documents should not be issued more than 1 month ago
.. Parents’/Step parent’s monthly CPF contribution statement for the past 12 months.
.. Parents’/Step parent’s Income Tax Assessment Notices for the past 3 years (photocopy).

(III) Applicant’s Spouse is a Singapore Citizen /Singapore Permanent Resident
.. Spouse’s highest educational certificate (certified or notarised copy)
.. Spouse’s letter of employment (letter should state date of commencement, designation, and salary per
month) or Business Registration Certificate (Instant Computer Printout) if spouse is self-employed. These
documents should not be issued more than 1 month ago
.. Spouse’s monthly CPF statement for the last 12 months.
.. Spouse’s Income Tax Assessment Notices for the last 3 years (photocopy).

申请所需基本资料

A,

1),2份表格16,V36,V39S
表格16是关于申请者的一些基本资料,年龄,性别,来自的国家,地址等等
表格V36是关于申请者父母和配偶的一些资料,收入和经济情况等等
表格V39S是关于担保人的资料和签名,如果您在新加坡没有亲戚或朋友是新加坡公民或者永久居民做您的担保人,学校会做您的担保人。

2),2张护照型的近照

3),表格V36A一份,需要学校填写盖章和签名。这份是学校帮你申请学生准证的申请表

4),申请人的护照复印件

5),申请人的出身公证(复印件)

6),申请人的最高学历证书和成绩单证书(如果您的文凭不是英文的,需要做公证),复印件

7),申请人担保人的身份证复印件。如果您是学校做担保人就不需要了

B,以下的申请人需要另外呈交如下资料

1),申请人是来自需要VISA的国家(中国大陆是属于的)

银行财务证明/定期户口/存款户口,根据移民厅官员对我们的解释是,银行存款的金额应该是足够学生在新加坡求学所需要的费用,并没有具体的要求是多少,不过我们建议您应该参考您申请课程的长短而决定,如果您申请一个2到3年的课程,您需要的金额可能要多一些。根据我们的经验,20万左右应该比较保险。另外定期存款的时间也要注意,它一定要到您申请签证后,如果您是5月份提交申请,申请时间是1个月左右,您的时间最少要到6月份
另外,您还需要父母工作证明和薪水证明,需要翻译成英文的,然后公司盖章。我们网站上有薪水证明的样本,希望能给您做为参考

2,3等项目是对与父母或者配偶是新加坡公民或者是永久居民的,大部分学生都不在这个里面,所以我们这里也不详细解释了

另外,您还需要准备一份留学新加坡的计划书,写上您的一些留学打算,我们网站上也有样本供您参考,如果您有比较好的,或者是风格不同的,希望也能上传给我们,让大家一起分享。

兴趣连接:

国内/国际乘机航班必读 海归就业全面追踪
全球主要国家大学信息 留学申请的基本步骤
回国海归需知 国际婚姻-跨国婚姻
加拿大移民面试大全 试婚同居

【无国界华人网】版权所有 翻版必究